Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/06/2019
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 18/06/2019
Munar/GonzálezESPvs.Thamela/Ingridh BRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
49 - 52
00:49
3 18/06/2019
Stochlova/DunarovaCZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Eunice How/Ng SSIN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 18/06/2019
M.C. Wong/W.L.NgHKGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Mirkovic/SchaferUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 18/06/2019
Fletcher/ThorupCANvs.Hu X.P/CHANG W.J.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:29
8 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Oto/NagatoriJPN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 18/06/2019
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 18/06/2019
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Grosberga/BriedeLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
11 18/06/2019
Chudzik/BielakPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 18/06/2019
Karelys/JasminECUvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Orbán/HarmatHUN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 18/06/2019
Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHNvs.Maor/RosnerISR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:36
16 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Grigore/KosinskiROU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/06/2019
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Thamela/Ingridh BRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
18 18/06/2019
Stochlova/DunarovaCZEvs.Eunice How/Ng SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 11
       
42 - 19
00:26
19 18/06/2019
M.C. Wong/W.L.NgHKGvs.Mirkovic/SchaferUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
20 18/06/2019
Fletcher/ThorupCANvs.Oto/NagatoriJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:32
21 18/06/2019
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:40
22 18/06/2019
Chudzik/BielakPOLvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26
23 18/06/2019
Karelys/JasminECUvs.Orbán/HarmatHUN
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
41 - 49
00:39
24 18/06/2019
Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHNvs.Grigore/KosinskiROU
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 6
56 - 44
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/06/2019
Thamela/Ingridh BRAvs.Stochlova/DunarovaCZE
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 9
58 - 53
00:52
26 18/06/2019
Mirkovic/SchaferUSAvs.Fletcher/ThorupCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:35
27 18/06/2019
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:29
28 18/06/2019
Orbán/HarmatHUNvs.Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHN
1 - 2
21 - 13
20 - 22
7 - 15
48 - 50
00:50