Qualification

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/06/2019
Aispurs/BedritisLATvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 18/06/2019
Elazar/Masuri, O.ISRvs.Riveros/GonzaloPAR
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
3 18/06/2019
Schneider/JohnGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 18/06/2019
Bye vs.M. Alshibli/AlmandharOMA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 18/06/2019
Miszczuk/FlorczykPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 18/06/2019
CHEN Y.T./ZHANG F.M.TPEvs.Melmuka/KnoblochCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
7 18/06/2019
Abrams/TimukasCANvs.Lyan/ZulianiBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:21
8 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 18/06/2019
Duque/PérezESPvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 18/06/2019
VASQUEZ/SeminarioPERvs.Schwengel/TitusUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 24
       
35 - 45
00:35
11 18/06/2019
Shekunov/VeretiukRUSvs.Maier/RodinaROU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:20
12 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Zürcher/JordanSUI
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 18/06/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Jachnicki/PiheraCZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 18/06/2019
Brownhill/LandersAUSvs.X.Y. Luo/Ch. A. TaoCHN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
51 - 50
00:46
16 18/06/2019
Bye vs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/06/2019
Aispurs/BedritisLATvs.Riveros/GonzaloPAR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:05
18 18/06/2019
Schneider/JohnGERvs.M. Alshibli/AlmandharOMA
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 41
00:09
19 18/06/2019
Miszczuk/FlorczykPOLvs.Melmuka/KnoblochCZE
1 - 2
15 - 21
26 - 24
12 - 15
53 - 60
00:49
20 18/06/2019
Lyan/ZulianiBRAvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:45
21 18/06/2019
Duque/PérezESPvs.Schwengel/TitusUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
22 18/06/2019
Shekunov/VeretiukRUSvs.Zürcher/JordanSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
53 - 43
00:44
23 18/06/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Jachnicki/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:29
24 18/06/2019
Brownhill/LandersAUSvs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/06/2019
Aispurs/BedritisLATvs.Schneider/JohnGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
26 18/06/2019
Melmuka/KnoblochCZEvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28
27 18/06/2019
Schwengel/TitusUSAvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
28 18/06/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34