Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schneider/John
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 132 1.1591
2
N.Phichakon/T. Phanupong
THA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 118 1.1780
3
Kerkhoff/Pickett
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052
4
Ilyas / EL AZHARI
MAR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 140 0.7786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/06/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Schneider/JohnGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 57
00:48
2 19/06/2019
Kerkhoff/PickettCANvs.Ilyas / EL AZHARI MAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
17 20/06/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Ilyas / EL AZHARI MAR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 7
       
44 - 28
00:33
18 20/06/2019
Kerkhoff/PickettCANvs.Schneider/JohnGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
33 20/06/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Kerkhoff/PickettCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
34 20/06/2019
Ilyas / EL AZHARI MARvs.Schneider/JohnGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Renato/Rafael
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
Shekunov/Veretiuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 97 1.1856
3
Iglesias/Droguett
CHI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 134 0.8060
4
Mosvold/Sunde
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 136 0.7647

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/06/2019
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
4 19/06/2019
Iglesias/DroguettCHIvs.Mosvold/SundeNOR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
52 - 50
00:45
19 19/06/2019
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Mosvold/SundeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
20 19/06/2019
Iglesias/DroguettCHIvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
35 20/06/2019
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Iglesias/DroguettCHI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:04
36 20/06/2019
Mosvold/SundeNORvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pfretzschner/Sowa
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 131 1.1450
2
Ivanov/Gorbenko
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 119 1.1513
3
Mondlane/Monjane
MOZ
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 117 0.9402
4
Leon/Jurado
ECU
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 138 0.7826

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/06/2019
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:51
6 19/06/2019
Mondlane/MonjaneMOZvs.Leon/JuradoECU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:32
21 20/06/2019
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Leon/JuradoECU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:30
22 20/06/2019
Mondlane/MonjaneMOZvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:57
37 20/06/2019
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Mondlane/MonjaneMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
38 20/06/2019
Leon/JuradoECUvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
44 - 54
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Windisch/Di Silvestre A
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Bailon/Bertran
URU
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 129 1.0155
3
Kopschar/Pascariuc P.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 125 0.9840
4
X. Y. Tang/X.Yuan
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 88 129 0.6822

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/06/2019
X. Y. Tang/X.YuanCHNvs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28
8 19/06/2019
Windisch/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Bailon/BertranURU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
23 19/06/2019
X. Y. Tang/X.YuanCHNvs.Bailon/BertranURU
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:37
24 19/06/2019
Windisch/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
39 20/06/2019
X. Y. Tang/X.YuanCHNvs.Windisch/Di Silvestre AITA
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:25
40 20/06/2019
Bailon/BertranURUvs.Kopschar/Pascariuc P.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:48

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sarabia /Stephens
MEX
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Alayo/Portes
CUB
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 98 1.2041
3
Cascante/Lopez
NCA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 117 1.0085
4
Youssef/A. Farahat
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 71 126 0.5635

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/06/2019
Sarabia /StephensMEXvs.Cascante/LopezNCA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:29
10 19/06/2019
Youssef/A. FarahatEGYvs.Alayo/PortesCUB
0 - 2
9 - 21
6 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:25
25 19/06/2019
Sarabia /StephensMEXvs.Alayo/PortesCUB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:26
26 19/06/2019
Youssef/A. FarahatEGYvs.Cascante/LopezNCA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:26
41 20/06/2019
Sarabia /StephensMEXvs.Youssef/A. FarahatEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:27
42 20/06/2019
Alayo/PortesCUBvs.Cascante/LopezNCA
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brewster/Wienckowski
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 104 1.3462
2
Aldash/Mokhammad
KAZ
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 112 1.1518
3
Goto/Adachi
JPN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 119 0.8403
4
Idrissa/Moubarak
NIG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/06/2019
Brewster/WienckowskiUSAvs.Idrissa/MoubarakNIG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:27
12 19/06/2019
Aldash/MokhammadKAZvs.Goto/AdachiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:28
27 19/06/2019
Brewster/WienckowskiUSAvs.Goto/AdachiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:32
28 19/06/2019
Aldash/MokhammadKAZvs.Idrissa/MoubarakNIG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29
43 20/06/2019
Brewster/WienckowskiUSAvs.Aldash/MokhammadKAZ
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 13
54 - 45
00:38
44 20/06/2019
Goto/AdachiJPNvs.Idrissa/MoubarakNIG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mozic/Bošnjak
SLO
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Zelayeta/Amieva
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 115 1.0348
3
Takken/Nicolaidis
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 136 0.9191
4
OMAR/MOHAMED-ISLEM
ALG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 135 0.8074

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/06/2019
Takken/NicolaidisAUSvs.Mozic/BošnjakSLO
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
14 19/06/2019
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.OMAR/MOHAMED-ISLEMALG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
29 20/06/2019
Takken/NicolaidisAUSvs.OMAR/MOHAMED-ISLEMALG
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 48
00:40
30 20/06/2019
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.Mozic/BošnjakSLO
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
45 20/06/2019
Takken/NicolaidisAUSvs.Zelayeta/AmievaARG
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:35
46 20/06/2019
OMAR/MOHAMED-ISLEMALGvs.Mozic/BošnjakSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Faure/Platre
FRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 85 1.6824
2
K.Santitham/T.PORAVID
THA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 74 1.5405
3
R.yamrali/S.Shekar
IRI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 101 1.2772
4
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 0 126 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/06/2019
K.Santitham/T.PORAVIDTHAvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
16 19/06/2019
R.yamrali/S.ShekarIRIvs.Faure/PlatreFRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
14 - 16
55 - 59
00:56
31 20/06/2019
K.Santitham/T.PORAVIDTHAvs.Faure/PlatreFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
32 20/06/2019
R.yamrali/S.ShekarIRIvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
47 20/06/2019
K.Santitham/T.PORAVIDTHAvs.R.yamrali/S.ShekarIRI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:37
48 20/06/2019
Faure/PlatreFRAvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00