Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herdrick/Ibarra
MEX
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 92 1.3804
2
Ziemer/Schieder
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 113 1.0796
3
Pawarun/Saranya
THA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 111 0.9369
4
SARI/Della
INA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/06/2019
Pawarun/SaranyaTHAvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
2 19/06/2019
Herdrick/Ibarra MEXvs.SARI/DellaINA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:25
17 20/06/2019
Pawarun/SaranyaTHAvs.SARI/DellaINA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:33
18 20/06/2019
Herdrick/Ibarra MEXvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
01:03
33 21/06/2019
Pawarun/SaranyaTHAvs.Herdrick/Ibarra MEX
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:48
34 21/06/2019
SARI/DellaINAvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Victoria/Vitoria
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 158 105 1.5048
2
Frolova/Ganenko
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 155 119 1.3025
3
Stadnik/Herrmann
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 106 0.9151
4
EL AZHARY /DEBBAB
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 46 126 0.3651

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 1
34 - 32
25 - 27
15 - 12
74 - 71
01:04
4 19/06/2019
Stadnik/HerrmannPOLvs.EL AZHARY /DEBBABMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:23
19 20/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.EL AZHARY /DEBBABMAR
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 5
       
42 - 10
00:20
20 20/06/2019
Stadnik/HerrmannPOLvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
35 21/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Stadnik/HerrmannPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:26
36 21/06/2019
EL AZHARY /DEBBABMARvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
0 - 2
5 - 21
9 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:21

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 80 1.5750
2
Fletcher/Thorup
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 117 1.0256
3
Mucheza/Manhica
MOZ
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 114 1.0877
4
Nada/MALAK
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 67 126 0.5317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Fletcher/ThorupCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:28
6 19/06/2019
Nada/MALAKEGYvs.Mucheza/ManhicaMOZ
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26
21 20/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Mucheza/ManhicaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:26
22 20/06/2019
Nada/MALAKEGYvs.Fletcher/ThorupCAN
0 - 2
9 - 21
12 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:25
37 21/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Nada/MALAKEGY
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:24
38 21/06/2019
Mucheza/ManhicaMOZvs.Fletcher/ThorupCAN
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 50
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Churin/Victoria
ARG
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 131 111 1.1802
2
Bauman/Defalco
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 93 1.4839
3
Ingram/Stevens
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 99 133 0.7444
4
Y.P. Wang/H. Xie
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 136 0.7721

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/06/2019
Bauman/DefalcoUSAvs.Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:27
8 19/06/2019
Churin/VictoriaARGvs.Ingram/StevensAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
23 20/06/2019
Bauman/DefalcoUSAvs.Ingram/StevensAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:23
24 20/06/2019
Churin/VictoriaARGvs.Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29
39 21/06/2019
Bauman/DefalcoUSAvs.Churin/VictoriaARG
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 10
13 - 15
54 - 47
00:46
40 21/06/2019
Ingram/StevensAUSvs.Y.P. Wang/H. XieCHN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
They/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 110 1.2727
2
Müller/Schulz
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 118 1.0424
3
Carro/Álvarez M
ESP
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 141 0.9291
4
Thamela/Ingridh
BRA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 123 148 0.8311

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/06/2019
They/Orsi TothITAvs.Thamela/Ingridh BRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32
10 19/06/2019
Carro/Álvarez MESPvs.Müller/SchulzGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
25 20/06/2019
They/Orsi TothITAvs.Müller/SchulzGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:28
26 20/06/2019
Carro/Álvarez MESPvs.Thamela/Ingridh BRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
54 - 43
00:48
41 21/06/2019
They/Orsi TothITAvs.Carro/Álvarez MESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:45
42 21/06/2019
Müller/SchulzGERvs.Thamela/Ingridh BRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Allcca/Mendoza
PER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 103 1.3398
2
Zolnercikova/Maixnerova
CZE
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 129 1.1240
3
Poletti/laura
PAR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 119 1.0084
4
Houghton/Sadlier
NZL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 74 126 0.5873

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/06/2019
Zolnercikova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Houghton/SadlierNZL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:29
12 19/06/2019
Poletti/lauraPARvs.Allcca/MendozaPER
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
27 20/06/2019
Zolnercikova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Allcca/MendozaPER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
01:03
28 20/06/2019
Poletti/lauraPARvs.Houghton/SadlierNZL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:31
43 21/06/2019
Zolnercikova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Poletti/lauraPAR
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:45
44 21/06/2019
Allcca/MendozaPERvs.Houghton/SadlierNZL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:27

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böbner/Betschart, M.
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 102 1.3529
2
Monkhouse/Safar
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 98 1.3878
3
Canedo/Mela
BOL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 101 0.9802
4
Lugo/Alonzo
NCA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 54 126 0.4286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/06/2019
Monkhouse/SafarCANvs.Lugo/AlonzoNCA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 6
       
42 - 15
00:24
14 19/06/2019
Böbner/Betschart, M.SUIvs.Canedo/MelaBOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:34
29 20/06/2019
Monkhouse/SafarCANvs.Canedo/MelaBOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
30 20/06/2019
Böbner/Betschart, M.SUIvs.Lugo/AlonzoNCA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:26
45 21/06/2019
Monkhouse/SafarCANvs.Böbner/Betschart, M.SUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 54
00:50
46 21/06/2019
Canedo/MelaBOLvs.Lugo/AlonzoNCA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 7
       
42 - 17
00:28

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Yodsaphat/Chanthira
THA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 70 1.8000
2
Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 99 1.1212
3
MELISSA/SALIMA
ALG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 78 84 0.9286
4
KUNG S.W./YEH H.T.
TPE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 64 126 0.5079

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/06/2019
Yodsaphat/ChanthiraTHAvs.MELISSA/SALIMAALG
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 9
       
42 - 14
00:29
16 19/06/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.KUNG S.W./YEH H.T.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33
31 20/06/2019
Yodsaphat/ChanthiraTHAvs.KUNG S.W./YEH H.T.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:34
32 20/06/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.MELISSA/SALIMAALG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:30
47 21/06/2019
Yodsaphat/ChanthiraTHAvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:37
48 21/06/2019
KUNG S.W./YEH H.T.TPEvs.MELISSA/SALIMAALG
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00