Final phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/06/2019
Ziemer/SchiederGERvs.Poletti/lauraPAR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33
50 21/06/2019
Monkhouse/SafarCANvs.Stadnik/HerrmannPOL
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:43
51 21/06/2019
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Mucheza/ManhicaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 7
       
42 - 19
00:26
52 21/06/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.Carro/Álvarez MESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
53 21/06/2019
Zolnercikova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Pawarun/SaranyaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
54 21/06/2019
Bauman/DefalcoUSAvs.MELISSA/SALIMAALG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
55 21/06/2019
Fletcher/ThorupCANvs.Ingram/StevensAUS
1 - 2
21 - 11
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 47
00:42
56 21/06/2019
Müller/SchulzGERvs.Canedo/MelaBOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 22/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Ziemer/SchiederGER
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:27
58 22/06/2019
Yodsaphat/ChanthiraTHAvs.Monkhouse/SafarCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
54 - 45
00:51
59 22/06/2019
They/Orsi TothITAvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
60 22/06/2019
Churin/VictoriaARGvs.Carro/Álvarez MESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
61 22/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Zolnercikova/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:25
62 22/06/2019
Allcca/MendozaPERvs.Bauman/DefalcoUSA
2 - 1
22 - 20
16 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 49
00:45
63 22/06/2019
Böbner/Betschart, M.SUIvs.Ingram/StevensAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
64 22/06/2019
Herdrick/Ibarra MEXvs.Müller/SchulzGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:33

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 22/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Yodsaphat/ChanthiraTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:36
66 22/06/2019
Frolova/Ganenko RUSvs.Carro/Álvarez MESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
67 22/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Allcca/MendozaPER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:29
68 22/06/2019
Böbner/Betschart, M.SUIvs.Müller/SchulzGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 23/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Carro/Álvarez MESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:39
70 23/06/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Müller/SchulzGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 23/06/2019
Carro/Álvarez MESPvs.Müller/SchulzGER
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 23/06/2019
Victoria/VitoriaBRAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:45